Schedule for Round 2 of Stage 1

Matches are #red vs #blue where ‘#’ is the group number and ‘red’ and ‘blue’ designated match starting sides.

E.g. Group 5’s Round 1 matches are Team Pixel vs Valour, Discos Dongers vs LAW, Team Arirang vs Knock Knock Udyr, and The untiltables vs Slaydis.

Group Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Match 4
1blue Flipper Boys Withdrawn Team 4 Worm Crow Esports Unauthentic Gaming
1red Power Puff Girls Goons 7319 Gang Leaves from the Vine
2blue Nativez Obsidian Withdrawn Team 3 Arrivederci~ Poo Crew
2red Team O Wellington Esports Blossom Rain Gaming Team_Toxic
3blue 3 KR 2 OCE Withdrawn Team 2 big brains Real Lyfe Gaming
3red Ace Goom TeamATY Agares
4blue Purples Kittens Withdrawn Team 1 Better Bot Wins Esports CoolBoys
4red Eclipsi Naut JFC Laughing Coffins HNP Esports
5blue Team Pixel Discos Dongers Team Arirang The untiltables
5red Valour LAW Knock Knock Udyr Slaydis
6blue Team Last Minute – TLM Pixel Academy Afrikka Frikkers Divergence
6red The Black Flame Connect The Four MDH eSports Skykiwi Gaming
7blue Purples Kats Scarfies ASDFIUYWEHK Team Irish Blue
7red HAMTARO Cabbage Patch Kids Reapers Onishii
8blue Nativez Esports Sapphire WITHDRAWN TEAM 5 Yuung For Evy
8red Whangarei gaming The Outsiders Joe 2.0 Nidhogs
9blue LoL Shifu WITHDRAWN TEAM 6 Joe Too Much Sugar
9red Echo Knights Lord Meisters Team Pixelattéd Pawsh Aristocats
10blue Pengu Pirates UwUwarriors MDS Meteors Big World Dream Team
10red The White Lotus Anonymous Killers Can’t Milk Those RainImps
11blue COINFLIP GAMING The bois Team Kadeem CHADS IRL
11red Int Machine Gaming Freelo World Eaters Pandacorns
12blue Shadownet Code Clout Sprouts TriHard 7 MR.87
12red Vision Aeries Nativez Esports Amethyst The Dancing Heralds Team Ape
13blue Team HTC Rachas Backstreet Nuggets tmS
13red Team Eternity YungMullahBaby Vehz and friends Dong Squad
14blue UoA Esports Gold Bruh Moment Dinosaur Friendly Digne Lampada Tradas
14red Definitely Not Cliche Shin Shin Chan Vibe Checkers Team Castle
15blue CHUNKEY LILY 5MR Shadownet Prime Gaming Gamers
15red Frozen River Nigel eSports GUH OSC on the map
16blue UoA Esports Black We Fail Exams Cos Of This 🙁 Team Kite Gaming Arcadius
16red YBW 1NDone Sammy and the Secret Agents Saquib’s Angels
17blue Crimson Elite Migraine eSports The Big Sads Solar5
17red unity – kotahitanga Premium Noots Glory Ram Ranch Roosters
18blue Team Ultra Instinct AB Mainstream Knowledge For College Monkeys
18red KJS TEAM Clutch Nine ESO GANG TeamGates
19blue Modern Athletes I’M_HUNGRY Black Sheep NZ Nativez Esports Brimstone
19red A-P-E Trail Mix Sabini’s Korean team Team of Troll(TOT)
20blue Peanut Clarity Tabyrockets Tuckshop Lads 0/7 Clash
20red Goons Squad Lunar P2 Esports UoA Esports White
21blue The Dragonflyz Free 2 Plays Phoenix Flaccid
21red John Wrot Greasy Grundle Gamble Aunties INC Asian Smol Boiz
22blue Vesa Prime Weeb Gang UWU Club Dragon Nerds
22red Ocean Side The Audacities DirtyDudz Failed Four
23blue Flawless Barefoot Meat on Chips Gang Nativez Esports Jade
23red LS Clan Good Coms FF@5 M Block
24blue Nativez Esports errer esports igamer esport FreeZone
24red Havoc Gaming Future World Champions Definitely Not Toxic Melvin’s Monkeys