Schedule for Round 1 of Stage 1

Matches are #red vs #blue where ‘#’ is the group number and ‘red’ and ‘blue’ designated match starting sides.

E.g. Group 5’s Round 1 matches are Team Pixel vs Discos Dongers, Team Arirang vs Valour, The untiltables vs LAW, and Slaydis vs Knock Knock Udyr.

Group Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Match 4
1blue Flipper Boys Worm Crow Esports Unauthentic Gaming Leaves from the Vine
1red Withdrawn Team 4 Power Puff Girls Goons 7319 Gang
2blue Nativez Obsidian Arrivederci~ Poo Crew Team_Toxic
2red Withdrawn Team 3 Team O Wellington Esports Blossom Rain Gaming
3blue 3 KR 2 OCE big brains Real Lyfe Gaming Agares
3red Withdrawn Team 2 Ace Goom TeamATY
4blue Purples Kittens Better Bot Wins Esports CoolBoys HNP Esports
4red Withdrawn Team 1 Eclipsi Naut JFC Laughing Coffins
5blue Team Pixel Team Arirang The untiltables Slaydis
5red Discos Dongers Valour LAW Knock Knock Udyr
6blue Team Last Minute – TLM Afrikka Frikkers Divergence Skykiwi Gaming
6red Pixel Academy The Black Flame Connect The Four MDH eSports
7blue Purples Kats ASDFIUYWEHK Team Irish Blue Onishii
7red Scarfies HAMTARO Cabbage Patch Kids Reapers
8blue Nativez Esports Sapphire Yuung For Evy Nidhogs
8red Withdrawn Team 5 Whangarei gaming The Outsiders Joe 2.0
9blue LoL Shifu Joe Too Much Sugar Pawsh Aristocats
9red Withdrawn Team 6 Echo Knights Lord Meisters Team Pixelattéd
10blue Pengu Pirates MDS Meteors Big World Dream Team RainImps
10red UwUwarriors The White Lotus Anonymous Killers Can’t Milk Those
11blue COINFLIP GAMING Team Kadeem CHADS IRL Pandacorns
11red The bois Int Machine Gaming Freelo World Eaters
12blue Shadownet Code TriHard 7 MR.87 Team Ape
12red Clout Sprouts Vision Aeries Nativez Esports Amethyst The Dancing Heralds
13blue Team HTC Backstreet Nuggets tmS Dong Squad
13red Rachas Team Eternity YungMullahBaby Vehz and friends
14blue UoA Esports Gold Dinosaur Friendly Digne Lampada Tradas Team Castle
14red Bruh Moment Definitely Not Cliche Shin Shin Chan Vibe Checkers
15blue CHUNKEY LILY Shadownet Prime Gaming Gamers OSC on the map
15red 5MR Frozen River Nigel eSports GUH
16blue UoA Esports Black Team Kite Gaming Arcadius Saquib’s Angels
16red We Fail Exams Cos Of This 🙁 YBW 1NDone Sammy and the Secret Agents
17blue Crimson Elite The Big Sads Solar5 Ram Ranch Roosters
17red Migraine eSports unity – kotahitanga Premium Noots Glory
18blue Team Ultra Instinct Knowledge For College Monkeys TeamGates
18red AB Mainstream KJS TEAM Clutch Nine ESO GANG
19blue Modern Athletes Black Sheep NZ Nativez Esports Brimstone Team of Troll(TOT)
19red I’M_HUNGRY A-P-E Trail Mix Sabini’s Korean team
20blue Peanut Clarity Tuckshop Lads 0/7 Clash UoA Esports White
20red Tabyrockets Goons Squad Lunar P2 Esports
21blue The Dragonflyz Phoenix Flaccid Asian Smol Boiz
21red Free 2 Plays John Wrot Greasy Grundle Gamble Aunties INC
22blue Vesa Prime Club Dragon Nerds Failed Four
22red Weeb Gang UWU Ocean Side The Audacities DirtyDudz
23blue Flawless Meat on Chips Gang Nativez Esports Jade M Block
23red Barefoot LS Clan Good Coms FF@5
24blue Nativez Esports igamer esport FreeZone Melvin’s Monkeys
24red errer esports Havoc Gaming Future World Champions Definitely Not Toxic